Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khlong Yai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khlong Yai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khlong Yai with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,6466,616
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,0706,258
AlgiersAlgeria 10,0666,255
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,6686,008
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,85410,473
AzulArgentina 16,74410,405
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6,4103,983
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4393,380
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,1973,230
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,0933,165
AmberleyAustralia 6,9284,305
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,3033,917
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,0843,781
AimoresBrazil 16,0699,985
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,8249,833
AltamiraBrazil 17,11010,632
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,80811,066
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,32810,146
ApodiBrazil 15,6449,721
AracajuBrazil 15,6499,724
AracuaiBrazil 16,20110,068
AragarcasBrazil 17,29110,745
AraxaBrazil 16,67510,362
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,6209,706
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,9357,416
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,9507,426
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0296,232
Alert Bay, BcCanada 13,1398,165
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,5055,906
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,0188,090
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,1348,161
AbecheChad 8,8505,500
AntofagastaChile 18,53811,519
AricaChile 18,98411,797
AltaiChina 4,2292,628
Aepto.San LuisColombia 18,61311,566
Antonio NarinoColombia 18,54811,526
AraucaColombia 17,80411,063
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,45110,223
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,46910,234
AzuaDominican Republic 16,57710,301
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,7194,797
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,4814,649
AswanEgypt 7,4694,641
AsyutEgypt 7,6334,743
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,86610,481
AsmaraEritrea 6,9024,289
AssabEritrea 6,5194,051
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,0014,351
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,4695,884
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,2628,241
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,1113,797
AccraGhana 11,2907,016
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,0625,010
AthensGreece 8,2625,134
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,2615,133
AasiaatGreenland 10,8636,750
AmmassalikGreenland 10,8136,719
AputiteqGreenland 10,4776,510
AkureyriIceland 10,1446,303
AgraIndia 3,1051,930
AhmedabadIndia 3,4362,135
AkolaIndia 2,9271,819
AllahabadIndia 2,6901,672
AmritsarIndia 3,6192,249
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,2842,040
AbadanIran 5,9703,710
ArakIran 5,8973,665
AlbengaItaly 9,4745,887
AlgheroItaly 9,5395,928
AmendolaItaly 8,9095,536
AnconaItaly 9,0565,628
ArezzoItaly 9,1925,712
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,7057,274
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,6357,230
AbashiriJapan 5,3313,313
AburatsuJapan 3,6582,273
AikawaJapan 4,5602,834
AjiroJapan 4,4702,778
AkitaJapan 4,7932,979
AkuneJapan 3,5882,229
AomoriJapan 4,9043,047
AsahikawaJapan 5,1843,221
AsosanJapan 3,7072,304
AmmanJordan 7,1484,442
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,2962,669
AinaziLatvia 8,2225,109
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,7444,191
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,5104,045
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,9594,324
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,4934,035
AtarMauritania 12,1477,548
AgalegaMauritius 5,6763,527
AcapulcoMexico 15,9849,933
AayanbulagMongolia 3,9242,438
AltaiMongolia 3,9002,423
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,8352,383
AgadirMorocco 11,4157,094
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,4945,899
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,1805,704
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,2785,765
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,3545,813
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,2575,753
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,2885,772
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,3215,792
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,2435,744
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,2355,739
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,2345,738
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,2345,738
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,2345,738
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,2345,738
AltagraciaNicaragua 17,25610,723
AgadezNiger 10,1376,299
AsuncionParaguay 17,47710,861
ArequipaPeru 19,23111,950
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,1401,330
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,2758,871
AradRomania 8,4195,232
AjanRussia 5,8133,612
AldanRussia 5,5393,442
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,5054,042
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,7853,595
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,6143,488
AnadyrRussia 8,1015,034
ArkhangelskRussia 7,5264,677
ArmavirRussia 6,8764,273
AstrakhanRussia 6,3993,976
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,8276,107
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,7636,688
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,4246,478
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,3316,420
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,5406,550
Abu HamedSudan 7,4524,631
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,4474,628
AqiqSudan 6,9534,321
ArbaatSudan 7,0694,393
AromaSudan 7,1914,469
AtbaraSudan 7,4024,600
Abu KamalSyria 6,7084,169
AleppoSyria 7,0634,389
AranyaprathetThailand 216134
AtakpameTogo 11,1016,899
AdanaTurkey 7,2384,498
AfyonTurkey 7,6664,764
AnkaraTurkey 7,4704,642
AntalyaTurkey 7,6434,750
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,2963,291
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,7946,086
AberporthUk 10,1286,294
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,0846,267
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,4154,608
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,4574,634
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2593,268
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,2783,280
ArtigasUruguay 17,05010,595
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,7729,179
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,3028,266
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,0087,462
Abilene, TxUsa 14,5479,039
Ada, MnUsa 13,1878,194
Adrian, MiUsa 13,9948,696
Aiken, ScUsa 14,8999,258
Akron, OhUsa 14,1398,786
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,7758,560
Albany, GaUsa 15,0929,378
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,9428,664
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,6358,473
Albion, NeUsa 13,6658,492
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,9538,670
Aledo, IlUsa 13,9758,684
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,4638,366
Algona, IaUsa 13,6868,505
Alice, TxUsa 15,0539,354
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,1838,813
Alliance, NeUsa 13,4808,376
Alma, MiUsa 13,8718,620
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,6618,489
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,5349,032
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,1828,813
Amherst, MaUsa 14,0208,712
Amite, LaUsa 15,0779,369
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,7556,062
Anderson, InUsa 14,1858,815
Anderson, ScUsa 14,7779,182
Angelica, NyUsa 14,0348,721
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,9948,696
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,0236,850
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,3229,521
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,6719,738
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,7349,156
Ashland, WiUsa 13,3358,286
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,0657,497
Atchison, KsUsa 14,0108,706
Athens, GaUsa 14,8889,252
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,9059,262
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,3128,894
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6484,752
Auburn, NeUsa 13,9378,660
Augusta, GaUsa 14,9699,302
Augusta, MtUsa 12,6187,841
Aurora, IlUsa 13,9328,658
Austin, TxUsa 14,8449,224
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,0833,159
AndizanUzbekistan 4,3892,727
AcariguaVenezuela 17,48810,867
AdenYemen 6,2743,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -