Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khlong Yai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khlong Yai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khlong Yai with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,3642,712
BustAfghanistan 4,5112,803
BatnaAlgeria 9,8266,106
BecharAlgeria 10,7176,660
BejaiaAlgeria 9,9096,158
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,7566,684
BiskraAlgeria 9,9026,153
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,9876,206
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,2068,828
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,0628,739
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,0608,737
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,9678,679
ByrdAntarctica 12,1267,535
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,67310,361
BarilocheArgentina 16,69810,376
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,85610,475
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,5474,068
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,9494,318
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,9302,442
BrestBelarus 8,2405,121
BrusselsBelgium 9,5845,956
Belize CityBelize 16,53210,273
BeninBenin 10,9976,833
BohiconBenin 11,0106,842
BermudaBermuda 14,9319,278
BageBrazil 16,80510,443
BambuiBrazil 16,56810,296
BarbacenaBrazil 16,31610,139
BarbalhaBrazil 15,8419,844
BarcelosBrazil 18,04111,211
BarraBrazil 16,31610,139
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,44710,220
BarreirasBrazil 16,52310,267
BelémBrazil 16,65310,348
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,35910,165
BelterraBrazil 17,36910,793
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,39610,188
Bom JesusBrazil 16,67110,360
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,35510,163
BrasiliaBrazil 16,83410,461
BrevesBrazil 16,87110,484
BurgasBulgaria 7,9334,930
BurundiBurundi 8,3015,158
BatouriCameroon 9,7456,055
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,3048,267
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,9547,428
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,4057,087
Banff, AbCanada 12,0937,515
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,5088,394
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,6027,831
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,2897,636
Bissett, MbCanada 12,8037,956
Blue River, BcCanada 11,8447,360
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,6068,455
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,1756,944
Brandon, MbCanada 12,8037,956
Broadview, SkCanada 12,6757,877
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,1306,917
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4957,143
Burgeo, NfCanada 13,6138,459
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,3517,054
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,7156,658
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,2955,776
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,7115,413
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,18510,058
BeijingChina 3,3962,111
BarranquillaColombia 17,48210,863
Benito SalasColombia 18,36311,411
BogotáColombia 18,15311,281
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7445,434
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5335,302
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1455,683
BaniDominican Republic 16,59210,310
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,61710,326
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,52210,267
BahariyaEgypt 7,8334,868
Beni SuefEgypt 7,6154,732
BiarritzFrance 10,2396,363
BordeauxFrance 10,1286,294
BrestFrance 10,2646,378
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,9947,453
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,9937,453
BitamGabon 10,1126,284
BanjulGambia 12,7757,938
BerlinGermany 8,9435,557
BrockenGermany 9,1355,677
BokeGuinea 12,6857,883
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,7317,911
BudapestHungary 8,5885,336
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5745,328
BangaloreIndia 2,7491,709
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,0821,916
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,0491,273
BikanerIndia 3,5642,215
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,1221,319
BabolsarIran 5,7143,551
Bandar AbbasIran 5,1343,190
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,0103,734
Bandar LengehIran 5,2733,277
BirjandIran 5,0193,119
BushehrIran 5,7033,544
BaghdadIraq 6,3893,970
BasraIraq 6,0173,739
BelmulletIreland 10,3706,444
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,2966,398
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,8275,485
BergamoItaly 9,3175,790
BolognaItaly 9,2165,727
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,1795,704
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,9215,544
BrindisiItaly 8,7335,427
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,5067,150
BouakeIvory Coast 11,7597,307
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,6972,919
BeirutLebanon 7,2024,476
BenghaziLibya 8,6265,361
BirzaiLithuania 8,1875,087
BitolaMacedonia 8,4435,247
BlantyreMalawi 8,0725,016
BvumbweMalawi 8,0695,014
BintuluMalaysia 1,470914
BamakoMali 11,9227,409
Bko-SMali 11,9197,406
BougounMali 11,9077,399
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,8167,343
BaitagMongolia 3,9672,465
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,2822,661
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,1402,573
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,0022,487
BayandelgerMongolia 3,8812,412
BayankhongorMongolia 3,8262,377
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,0952,545
BulganMongolia 4,1172,558
BhamawMyanmar 1,512940
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,2505,748
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,3185,790
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,2605,754
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,3475,809
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,4065,845
BluffieldsNicaragua 17,27110,732
BilmaNiger 9,5875,957
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,5026,526
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,5595,319
BergenNorway 9,2805,767
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,2805,767
BjornoyaNorway 8,5645,322
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,7375,429
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,8495,499
BadinPakistan 3,8492,392
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,6632,276
BalakotPakistan 3,9022,425
BarkhanPakistan 3,9682,466
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,69310,994
BascoPhilippines 2,2531,400
BialystokPoland 8,2775,143
BejaPortugal 10,9506,805
BragancaPortugal 10,7036,651
BistritaRomania 8,1735,079
BucharestRomania 8,0495,002
BajkitRussia 5,5723,463
BarabinskRussia 5,2953,290
BarnaulRussia 4,9403,070
BerezovoRussia 6,5004,039
BiserRussia 6,3613,952
BlagovescenskRussia 4,8333,003
BogdarinRussia 4,8363,005
BogucanyRussia 5,2023,233
BomnakRussia 5,2873,286
BorRussia 5,6343,501
BorzjaRussia 4,4712,778
BratskRussia 4,9503,076
BelgradeSerbia 8,4925,277
BoSierra Leone 12,4647,745
BontheSierra Leone 12,5547,801
BratislavaSlovakia 8,7215,419
BerberaSomalia 6,3023,916
BusanSouth Korea 3,6972,298
BadajozSpain 10,8316,730
BarcelonaSpain 10,0286,231
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,4416,488
BabanusaSudan 8,1495,064
BaselSwitzerland 9,4365,863
BernSwitzerland 9,4565,876
BangkokThailand 332206
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 343213
Bhumibol DamThailand 737458
BizerteTunisia 9,4865,895
BalikesirTurkey 7,8934,905
BursaTurkey 7,7964,844
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,9543,078
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,1576,311
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,1276,293
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,1276,293
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,9316,171
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,0026,215
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,8876,144
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,1618,179
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,6009,072
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,3488,916
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,1325,675
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,1325,675
Batesville, MsUsa 14,7469,163
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,0859,374
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,7858,566
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,4889,003
Bedford, MaUsa 14,0028,701
Beeville, TxUsa 15,0279,338
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,8448,603
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,7767,939
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,1505,686
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,7918,570
Bettles, AkUsa 9,4685,884
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,8366,112
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,7888,568
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,8838,005
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,0108,706
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,8719,241
Bishop, CaUsa 13,0618,116
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,0928,136
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,5559,044
Blackville, ScUsa 14,9779,307
Blaine, WaUsa 11,9167,405
Blakely, GaUsa 15,1849,436
Block Island, RiUsa 14,1558,796
Boerne, TxUsa 14,8459,225
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,6987,891
Booneville, MsUsa 14,7129,142
Boonton, NjUsa 14,1508,793
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,9628,676
Bowler, WiUsa 13,5898,444
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,5129,018
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,1888,817
Brenham, TxUsa 14,9159,268
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,1138,770
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,6189,084
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,6239,087
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,9008,637
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,8398,599
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,6938,509
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,9589,295
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,2839,497
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,1338,783
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,7498,544
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,3608,924
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,1378,785
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,9288,655
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,9999,320
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,5769,058
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,9968,697
Burlington, VtUsa 13,7488,543
Burns, OregonUsa 12,5387,791
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5932,854
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,21910,700
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,43710,836
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,8575,504
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,8615,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -