Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khlong Yai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khlong Yai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khlong Yai with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,5152,806
ChlefAlgeria 10,2466,367
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,7866,081
CeresArgentina 17,46410,853
ChamicalArgentina 17,66610,978
ChepesArgentina 17,58710,929
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,12610,021
ConcordiaArgentina 17,09010,620
CórdobaArgentina 17,47110,856
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,46110,851
CorrientesArgentina 17,42710,830
CairnsAustralia 5,6873,534
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,1504,443
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,2422,636
CedunaAustralia 5,8813,655
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,3253,930
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,4713,400
Cobar MoAustralia 6,6394,126
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,2863,285
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,1234,426
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 5,5603,455
ChittagongBangladesh 1,6601,031
CharnocksBarbados 16,63610,338
CotonouBenin 10,9976,833
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,0519,974
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,10110,005
CabroboBrazil 15,8669,859
CaceresBrazil 17,86511,102
CaetiteBrazil 16,27010,110
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,4689,612
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,42910,830
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,07010,607
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,46110,229
Campos SalesBrazil 15,9539,913
CanavieirasBrazil 15,8759,865
CaparaoBrazil 16,13510,027
CapinopolisBrazil 16,96510,542
CaratingaBrazil 16,17610,052
CaravelasBrazil 15,8979,878
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,41010,198
CarolinaBrazil 16,72810,395
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,81710,450
CataguasesBrazil 16,20410,069
CatalaoBrazil 16,80610,443
CatanduvaBrazil 16,84410,467
CaxiasBrazil 16,22410,082
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,70910,383
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,3869,561
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,25610,102
ChapecoBrazil 16,94210,528
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,77211,044
CipoBrazil 15,8109,825
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,94310,529
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,32110,142
CordeiroBrazil 16,15710,040
CorrentinaBrazil 16,50210,254
CorumbaBrazil 17,76311,038
CoximBrazil 17,50510,878
CrateusBrazil 15,9439,907
CuiabaBrazil 17,70811,004
CuritibaBrazil 16,72210,391
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,1677,561
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,7586,685
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,7107,277
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,2006,960
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,0546,869
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,8867,386
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,2116,345
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4787,132
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2576,996
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,4887,760
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,1547,553
Chapais, QcCanada 13,1668,181
Charlo, NbCanada 13,2858,255
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,4148,336
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,4098,332
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,6737,254
Chatham, NbCanada 13,3778,313
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,5827,197
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,7177,902
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,6467,859
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,0267,473
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,3636,439
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,8446,739
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,0217,470
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,2938,260
Comox, BcCanada 11,7477,300
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,9936,831
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,5517,178
Coronation, AbCanada 12,1907,575
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,2177,591
ChicoChile 16,11210,012
ChillanChile 17,21010,695
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,20610,692
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,13811,271
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,23610,089
Curico-General FreireChile 17,36910,793
ChangchunChina 4,1662,589
ChangduChina 2,2321,387
ChangshaChina 2,1041,307
ChengduChina 2,1071,309
ChongqingChina 2,0071,247
Camilo DazaColombia 17,76511,039
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,9405,556
CamagueyCuba 16,32510,144
CasablancaCuba 16,0889,997
ChebCzech Republic 9,0405,618
CopenhagenDenmark 8,9505,561
CabreraDominican Republic 16,43310,212
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,53210,273
CotuiDominican Republic 16,49610,251
CanarEcuador 18,97011,788
CairoEgypt 7,5824,711
CaenFrance 9,9646,191
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8846,142
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,71210,385
CocobeachGabon 10,3426,426
CologneGermany 9,4015,842
ChiosGreece 8,0475,000
CorfuGreece 8,5785,330
ConakryGuinea 12,6077,834
CatacamasHonduras 16,89410,498
CholutecaHonduras 17,01310,572
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,4681,533
CherrapunjiIndia 1,9011,182
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,9011,182
ChahbaharIran 4,6782,907
ClaremorrisIreland 10,3346,421
ClonesIreland 10,2056,342
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,2806,388
CorkIreland 10,3866,454
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,3886,455
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,5065,907
CameriItaly 9,3995,841
CampobassoItaly 8,9965,590
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,4365,864
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,4715,885
Cape FrascaItaly 9,5455,931
Cape MeleItaly 9,4735,886
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,9665,572
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,0245,607
CerviaItaly 9,1435,682
CiampinoItaly 9,1625,693
Cimone MountainItaly 9,2695,760
Cisa PassItaly 9,3245,794
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,2195,729
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,1165,665
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,0305,611
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8275,485
ChibaJapan 4,5792,846
ChichibuJapan 4,5152,806
ChichijimaJapan 4,4362,756
ChoshiJapan 4,6472,888
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,1524,445
ChilekaMalawi 8,0725,016
ChitedzeMalawi 8,1515,065
ChitipaMalawi 8,0555,005
ChihuahuaMexico 14,5509,041
ComitanMexico 16,48910,246
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,3833,345
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,1802,598
ChoirMongolia 3,8882,416
CasablancaMorocco 11,1186,909
ChindeMozambique 8,0254,987
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,063660
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,9625,569
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,3885,834
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,2835,769
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,3385,803
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,3365,801
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,3295,797
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,2375,740
CondegaNicaragua 17,03810,587
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,138707
ChejuNorth Korea 3,4072,117
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,8122,369
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,7042,302
ChhorPakistan 3,7922,356
ChitralPakistan 4,1062,552
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,20010,688
ConcepcionParaguay 17,56210,913
CajamarcaPeru 19,47812,104
ChachapoyasPeru 19,39012,049
ChiclayoPeru 19,38612,047
ChimbotePeru 19,68412,232
CuzcoPeru 19,41912,067
CzestochowaPoland 8,5605,320
CoimbraPortugal 10,9006,773
CalafatRomania 8,3005,158
CeahlauRomania 8,0645,011
ClujRomania 8,2455,123
ConstantaRomania 7,8454,875
CraiovaRomania 8,2255,111
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,3324,556
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,6504,133
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,3074,541
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,2875,150
Cape UelenRussia 8,6895,400
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,1893,224
CaraRussia 5,1873,223
Cerdyn’Russia 6,5894,094
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,6804,772
ChitaRussia 4,5722,841
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,5822,847
CokurdahRussia 7,2304,493
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,3513,325
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,2196,350
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,0692,529
CaceresSpain 10,7676,691
CadizSpain 10,8826,762
Ciudad RealSpain 10,5916,581
CordobaSpain 10,7106,656
ColomboSri Lanka 2,5811,604
ChaiyaphumThailand 458284
ChanthaburiThailand 12578
Chiang MaiThailand 883549
Chiang RaiThailand 964599
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 270168
ChumphonThailand 427265
CanakkaleTurkey 8,0224,985
CorumTurkey 7,3014,537
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,9153,054
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,6472,888
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,0826,265
CernovcyUkraine 8,0725,016
ChernigovUkraine 7,7164,795
CarrascoUruguay 16,68210,366
ColoniaUruguay 16,82310,454
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,46810,233
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,4478,977
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,3678,928
Camden, ScUsa 14,9089,264
Canton, NyUsa 13,6988,512
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,5978,449
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,7819,185
Caribou, MeUsa 13,4318,346
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,1868,815
Casper, WyUsa 13,2408,228
Centralia, WaUsa 12,0527,490
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,2648,864
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,6999,134
Charles City, IaUsa 13,7138,522
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,0449,348
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,0389,345
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,4208,961
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,7749,181
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,4648,988
Chaska, MnUsa 13,5098,395
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,7419,160
Chazy, NyUsa 13,6888,506
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,7968,573
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,8399,221
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,8088,580
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,4798,376
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,9618,675
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,9368,660
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,6307,849
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,1258,777
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,3918,321
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,3098,892
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,3008,886
Circleville, OhUsa 14,2708,868
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,8658,616
Clark, SdUsa 13,3618,303
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,7179,145
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,4939,006
Clayton, NmUsa 13,9998,699
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,0808,749
Clinton, IaUsa 13,8928,632
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,2115,724
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,9818,688
College Park, MdUsa 14,3718,930
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,7038,515
Columbia, MoUsa 14,1758,808
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,9139,267
Columbus, GaUsa 14,2678,866
Columbus, InUsa 14,2948,882
Columbus, KsUsa 14,2788,872
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,2278,841
Conception, MoUsa 13,9698,680
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,9258,653
Conway, ArUsa 14,5829,062
Conway, ScUsa 14,9219,272
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,9208,650
Corning, ArUsa 14,5069,014
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,7998,575
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,0999,382
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,7209,147
Cortland, NyUsa 13,9688,680
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,2187,592
Covington, LaUsa 15,0639,361
Covington, TnUsa 14,5339,031
Crete, NeUsa 13,8018,576
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,9478,046
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,3943,352
CimbajUzbekistan 5,3943,352
CaracasVenezuela 17,29210,745
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,33910,774
CoroVenezuela 17,30810,755
ChipataZambia 8,2465,124
ChomaZambia 8,9165,540
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,4655,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -