Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khlong Yai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khlong Yai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khlong Yai with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,8116,097
DjelfaAlgeria 10,1256,292
DavisAntarctica 9,1505,686
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5812,846
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,0992,547
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,7351,699
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 6,8934,283
DhakaBangladesh 1,8561,153
D’UccleBelgium 9,5845,956
DiamantinaBrazil 16,35010,160
DiamantinoBrazil 17,75811,035
DouradosBrazil 17,37910,799
DoualaCameroon 10,2586,375
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,8627,992
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,6807,880
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,5127,154
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,8736,757
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,9628,055
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,0596,872
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,2548,236
Dryden, OnCanada 12,9968,076
DuianChina 2,7681,720
DubrovnikCroatia 8,7005,406
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,4914,034
DajabonDominican Republic 16,47610,238
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,60710,320
DabaaEgypt 7,8634,886
DakhlaEgypt 7,8464,875
DijonFrance 9,6265,981
DresdenGermany 8,9295,549
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,4885,896
DebrecenHungary 8,3925,215
DalatangiIceland 9,9896,207
DaltonganjIndia 2,4081,497
DarbhangaIndia 2,3921,486
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,9321,200
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,9291,199
DumkaIndia 2,1551,339
DwarkaIndia 3,7702,342
DezfulIran 5,9873,720
DublinIreland 10,1806,326
DecimomannuItaly 9,5115,910
DobbiacoItaly 9,1075,659
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,7497,301
Deir-AllaJordan 7,1834,464
DagorettiKenya 7,4444,626
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,0685,014
DedzaMalawi 8,0975,031
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,5392,199
DashbalbarMongolia 4,3312,691
DaweiMyanmar 567352
De BiltNetherlands 9,4945,900
De KooyNetherlands 9,4995,903
Den HelderNetherlands 9,5005,903
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,4735,887
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,2965,777
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,1245,670
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,2675,758
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,2885,771
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,1545,689
DalbandinPakistan 4,4122,742
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,9562,458
DirPakistan 4,0662,527
DroshPakistan 4,0932,543
Daguaan CityPhilippines 1,9451,209
DohaQatar 5,5783,467
DorohoiRomania 8,0354,993
Dikson IslandRussia 7,0164,360
DudinkaRussia 6,5164,049
DzardzanRussia 6,5134,047
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,7293,560
DakarSenegal 12,8177,965
DaruSierra Leone 12,3667,684
DurbanSouth Africa 8,9775,578
DamazinSudan 7,4344,620
DongolaSudan 7,7524,817
DamascusSyria 7,1054,415
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,1044,415
Deir EzzorSyria 6,7894,218
DusanbeTajikistan 4,5012,797
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,3404,561
DjerbaTunisia 9,4775,889
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,8184,237
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,9196,164
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,0426,240
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,4104,604
DonetskUkraine 7,1954,471
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2023,233
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,8159,206
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,4768,996
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,6299,090
Danville, IlUsa 14,1498,792
Darlington, ScUsa 14,8669,238
Davenport, WaUsa 12,2627,620
David City, NeUsa 13,7718,557
Dayton, OhUsa 14,2278,841
Dayton, WaUsa 12,3797,693
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,1659,423
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,2288,220
Decatur, IlUsa 14,1288,779
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,7759,181
Delaware, OhUsa 14,2268,840
Delphine, InUsa 14,0598,736
Denton, MdUsa 14,3678,928
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,6078,455
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,8508,606
Deseret, UtUsa 13,2558,237
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,2388,226
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,9768,685
Dickson, TnUsa 14,5869,064
Dillon, MtUsa 12,7457,920
Dixon, IlUsa 13,8928,632
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,0148,708
Dover, DeUsa 14,3678,928
Dover, TnUsa 14,5819,061
Dublin, TxUsa 14,6649,112
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,8338,596
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,3278,282
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,3438,913
Durham, NhUsa 13,8928,633
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,2797,630


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -