Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khlong Yai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khlong Yai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khlong Yai with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,2812,661
FarahAfghanistan 4,7362,943
FormosaArgentina 17,46910,855
ForrestAustralia 5,4523,388
FrancistownBotswana 9,0065,597
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,0199,333
FloraniaBrazil 15,5489,661
FlorestaBrazil 15,7849,808
FlorianoBrazil 16,23410,088
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,56210,292
FormosaBrazil 16,77210,422
FortalezaBrazil 15,6849,746
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,19810,687
FrancaBrazil 16,70410,380
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,2597,618
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,5937,204
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,7837,322
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1646,937
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,2657,622
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9846,826
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,4517,116
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,4487,114
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,4567,119
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,5128,396
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,5178,400
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,5857,199
FayaChad 8,9515,562
FamagustaCyprus 7,3504,567
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,2115,724
FarafraEgypt 7,9314,929
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,9706,195
FichtelbergGermany 8,9955,590
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,3035,781
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,4415,245
FrederikshbGreenland 11,4697,127
FaranahGuinea 12,2917,638
FalconaraItaly 9,0695,636
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,2375,740
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,9235,545
FonniItaly 9,4715,885
FrontoneItaly 9,1215,668
FrosinoneItaly 9,1065,659
FukauraJapan 4,8343,004
FukueJapan 3,5232,189
FukuiJapan 4,2942,669
FukuokaJapan 3,6972,297
FukushimaJapan 4,7172,931
FukuyamaJapan 3,9712,468
FushikiJapan 4,4002,734
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,4042,736
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,1214,425
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,3124,544
FunchalMadeira 11,9447,422
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,58810,308
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,8716,755
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,1205,667
FaroPortugal 11,0016,836
FerganaRussia 4,4032,736
FreetownSierra Leone 12,5947,826
FalunSweden 8,7185,418
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,7536,060
FeodosijaUkraine 7,3214,550
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,7056,031
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,8828,627
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,9508,669
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,5828,440
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,2038,204
Farmington, MeUsa 13,6618,489
Farmington, MnUsa 13,5028,390
Farmington, MoUsa 14,3208,898
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,3218,278
Fayette, IaUsa 13,7398,537
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,4158,957
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,8109,203
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,3409,532
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,2729,490
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,2968,262
Findlay, OhUsa 14,1038,764
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,6528,484
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,8908,632
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,7328,533
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,5208,402
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,6868,505
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,6098,457
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,7069,760
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,1758,809
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,4718,992
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,0888,754
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,6169,083
Framingham, MaUsa 13,9748,684
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,4198,960
Franklin, LaUsa 15,1049,386
Franklin, PaUsa 14,1398,786
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,4808,998
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,0188,089
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,2598,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -