Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khlong Yai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khlong Yai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khlong Yai with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,8052,986
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,9476,181
HuamboAngola 9,9916,209
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3052,675
Hobart (airport)Australia 7,5784,709
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 7,5724,705
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,7943,600
Horta, FaialAzores 12,4947,764
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,3746,447
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,5938,447
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,5678,431
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,8988,636
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,6047,832
Harrow, OnCanada 14,0038,701
Hay River, NtCanada 11,2536,993
Hope, BcCanada 11,9547,428
HaikouChina 1,207750
HailarChina 4,4452,762
HamiChina 3,5682,217
HetanChina 3,6312,256
HavanaCuba 16,10710,009
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,51210,261
HigueyDominican Republic 16,51310,261
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,57010,297
HelwanEgypt 7,5894,716
HurguadaEgypt 7,3654,577
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,8426,116
HelsinkiFinland 8,2255,111
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,2075,100
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,1518,172
HamburgGermany 9,1435,682
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,1445,682
HannoverGermany 9,1865,708
HelgolandGermany 9,2695,760
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,1785,703
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,1455,061
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,0576,871
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,7986,710
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,4626,501
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,1086,281
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,6991,677
HaifaIsrael 7,2434,501
HaboroJapan 5,1743,215
HachijojimaJapan 4,4372,757
HachinoheJapan 4,9433,072
HagiJapan 3,8272,378
HakodateJapan 4,9593,082
HamadaJapan 3,9082,428
HamamatsuJapan 4,3432,699
HikoneJapan 4,2532,643
HimejiJapan 4,1042,550
HiradoJapan 3,6202,250
HirooJapan 5,1703,212
HiroshimaJapan 3,9072,428
HitaJapan 3,7232,314
HitoyoshiJapan 3,6432,264
HunLibya 9,0815,643
HomboriMali 11,1836,949
HomalinMyanmar 1,6791,043
Hpa-AnMyanmar 788490
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,3115,786
HighbankNew Zealand 9,2715,761
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,1785,703
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,1685,697
HororataNew Zealand 9,2895,772
HyderabadPakistan 3,9192,435
HuanucoPeru 19,78012,291
HelPoland 8,5615,320
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,0603,144
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,1223,804
HatangaRussia 6,6944,160
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,9254,304
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,3237,658
HailSaudi Arabia 6,5734,085
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,6455,372
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,7354,185
HaejuSouth Korea 3,6952,296
HyesanSouth Korea 4,1112,555
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,4691,534
HalaibSudan 7,0874,404
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,2564,509
HudeibaSudan 7,4074,603
HaparandaSweden 8,3025,159
HarnosandSweden 8,5885,337
HamaSyria 7,0944,408
HassakahSyria 6,7504,195
Hua HinThailand 330205
HakkariTurkey 6,5034,041
Hull, EnglandUk 9,7976,088
HersonUkraine 7,5594,697
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,9984,970
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,9629,298
Hanover, NhUsa 13,7918,570
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,3438,913
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2348,845
Hart, MiUsa 13,7488,543
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,0258,715
Hartington, NeUsa 13,6278,468
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,0699,364
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,3808,314
Hays, KsUsa 13,9308,656
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,6747,876
Hebron, NeUsa 13,8678,617
Helena, MtUsa 12,6537,863
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,9238,652
Henderson, NcUsa 14,7019,136
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,7889,189
Hermit, CoUsa 13,6668,492
Hernando, MsUsa 14,6589,109
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,0569,356
Highmore, SdUsa 13,3298,283
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,2538,857
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,2368,846
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,9818,688
Holly, CoUsa 13,9048,640
Homer, AkUsa 9,7346,049
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,1058,765
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,4989,009
Horton, KsUsa 13,9878,692
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,3808,314
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,4728,993
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,7258,529
Houma, LaUsa 15,1899,439
Houston, TexasUsa 14,9799,308
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,4118,955
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,7539,168
Huron, SdUsa 13,4178,337
HanoiVietnam 1,077669
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 427265
HarareZimbabwe 8,5365,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -