Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khlong Yai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khlong Yai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khlong Yai with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,7076,032
In SalahAlgeria 10,4126,470
InnsbruckAustria 9,1635,694
IbiriteBrazil 16,36910,172
IguatuBrazil 15,8229,832
IlheusBrazil 15,8889,873
ImperatrizBrazil 16,68810,370
IndaialBrazil 16,65210,348
IpameriBrazil 16,83610,462
IraiBrazil 16,99210,559
IreceBrazil 16,17610,052
ItaberabaBrazil 16,0299,961
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,74311,026
ItaitubaBrazil 17,54410,902
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,27510,114
ItaperunaBrazil 16,12510,020
ItapevaBrazil 16,74410,405
ItirucuBrazil 15,9819,931
ItuacuBrazil 16,12810,022
IvinhemaBrazil 17,29110,745
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0746,260
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,2047,583
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,0776,262
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,5857,199
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,8186,101
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,79111,677
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,23910,091
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,9939,317
ImbertDominican Republic 16,43810,214
IzobambaEcuador 18,73611,643
IsmailiaEgypt 7,5014,661
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,88910,495
IoanninaGreece 8,5005,282
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,7816,700
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,9726,196
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,1151,936
IranshahrIran 4,7142,929
IstranaItaly 9,1335,675
IidaJapan 4,3912,729
IizukaJapan 3,7262,315
IrakoJapan 4,2862,663
IriomotejimaJapan 2,6121,623
IrozakiJapan 4,4282,751
IshigakijimaJapan 2,6421,642
IshinomakiJapan 4,8162,992
IwamizawaJapan 5,1123,177
IzuharaJapan 3,6562,272
IrbidJordan 7,1624,451
IfraneMorocco 10,9046,776
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,1605,692
IlorinNigeria 10,7076,653
InchonNorth Korea 3,7082,304
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,7095,412
IslamabadPakistan 3,8762,408
IquitosPeru 19,03111,826
IloiloPhilippines 2,1481,335
IasiRomania 7,9384,933
IcaRussia 6,6454,129
IlirnejRussia 7,7454,813
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,4243,371
IrkutskRussia 4,5042,799
Ivdel’Russia 6,4353,999
IbizaSpain 10,1596,313
IspartaTurkey 7,6624,761
IstanbulTurkey 7,7964,845
IzmirTurkey 7,9584,945
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,1845,086
IzmailUkraine 7,8344,868
Imperial, NeUsa 13,6148,460
Independence, KsUsa 14,2438,851
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,8058,578
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,2108,830
Indianola, IaUsa 13,8958,635
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,1168,151
Inverness, FlUsa 15,4509,601
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,7578,549
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,4998,388
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,9868,691
IsokaZambia 8,1345,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -