Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khlong Yai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khlong Yai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khlong Yai with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,2372,633
KandaharAfghanistan 4,3782,721
KhostAfghanistan 4,1152,557
KunduzAfghanistan 4,3762,720
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,2258,840
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1323,189
KlagenfurtAustria 8,9495,561
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,3503,946
KandiBenin 10,8156,721
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,9037,396
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,1908,197
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,1918,197
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,0157,466
Kenora, OnCanada 12,9658,056
Kingston, OnCanada 13,7888,568
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,7756,074
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,6616,625
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,2047,584
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,6188,463
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,0462,514
KashiChina 4,0602,523
KunmingChina 1,472915
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8306,108
KhargaEgypt 7,6894,778
KosseirEgypt 7,3144,545
KajaaniFinland 8,1175,044
KuopioFinland 8,0955,030
KuusamoFinland 8,0775,019
KarlsruheGermany 9,3445,807
KasselGermany 9,2245,732
KonstanzGermany 9,3155,788
KumasiGhana 11,4157,094
KalamataGreece 8,4175,230
KerkiraGreece 8,5785,330
Kythira IslandGreece 8,3345,179
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,9996,835
Kap TobinGreenland 9,9776,200
KankanGuinea 12,1287,536
KindiaGuinea 12,5127,775
KissidougouGuinea 12,2407,606
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,6256,603
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,6761,041
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,6751,041
KeszthelyHungary 8,7275,423
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,2586,374
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,9511,213
KotaIndia 3,2051,992
KozhikodeIndia 2,9521,834
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,3442,078
KermanIran 5,1453,197
KermanshahIran 6,1413,816
Khoram AbadIran 6,0203,741
KilkennyIreland 10,2816,389
KingstonJamaica 16,71110,384
KagoshimaJapan 3,5872,229
KanazawaJapan 4,3562,707
KaruizawaJapan 4,4932,792
KatsuuraJapan 4,5752,843
KawaguchikoJapan 4,4662,775
KitamiesashiJapan 5,2663,273
KobeJapan 4,1402,572
KochiJapan 3,9442,451
KofuJapan 4,4572,770
KumagayaJapan 4,5482,826
KumamotoJapan 3,6752,284
KumejimaJapan 2,9811,852
KureJapan 3,9042,426
KushiroJapan 5,2833,283
KutchanJapan 5,0233,121
KyotoJapan 4,1982,609
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5272,813
KitaleKenya 7,5764,708
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,9813,717
KufraLibya 8,4295,238
KaunasLithuania 8,2395,120
KlaipedaLithuania 8,4145,229
KybartaiLithuania 8,3065,161
KarongaMalawi 7,9974,970
Kota BharuMalaysia 628390
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,586986
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 974606
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 717446
KuantanMalaysia 890553
KuchingMalaysia 1,410876
KayesMali 12,2147,590
KeniebaMali 12,2487,611
KidalMali 10,7816,699
KitaMali 12,0587,493
KoutiaMali 11,6657,248
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,0904,406
KisinevMoldova 7,8354,869
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,2472,639
KhatgalMongolia 4,3052,675
KhovdMongolia 4,1642,588
KhujirtMongolia 3,9052,427
KhutagMongolia 4,1812,598
KenitraMorocco 10,9966,833
KalewaMyanmar 1,561970
KathaMyanmar 1,541957
KawthaungMyanmar 511317
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,310814
KengtungMyanmar 1,114692
KhamtiMyanmar 1,7511,088
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,0796,263
KathmanduNepal 2,5421,579
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,6144,731
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,3715,823
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,4425,867
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,4315,860
KarioiNew Zealand 9,3975,839
KawerauNew Zealand 9,4425,867
KopuaNew Zealand 9,4805,891
KanoNigeria 10,1986,337
KangnungNorth Korea 3,8762,408
KarasjokNorway 8,2915,152
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,2595,754
KristiansandNorway 9,1815,705
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,0965,653
KhasabOman 5,1283,186
KarachiPakistan 4,0412,511
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,0292,504
KhanpurPakistan 3,8282,379
KhuzdarPakistan 4,1682,590
KororPalau 3,4992,174
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5055,285
KlodzkoPoland 8,7385,430
KoszalinPoland 8,7365,428
KrakowPoland 8,5145,291
KalakanRussia 4,9693,088
KaliningradRussia 8,4495,250
KamenskoeRussia 7,4964,658
KandalaksaRussia 7,9674,951
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,5894,716
KazanRussia 6,7074,168
KemRussia 7,8064,851
KerchRussia 7,2474,503
KhabarovskRussia 5,0553,141
KirenskRussia 5,1323,189
KirovRussia 6,8254,241
KljuciRussia 6,9774,336
KolpasevRussia 5,4403,380
KorfRussia 7,4114,605
KostromaRussia 7,2664,515
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,4414,624
KotlasRussia 7,0974,410
KrasnodarRussia 7,0294,368
KrasnojarskRussia 5,8913,661
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,2943,911
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,9923,102
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,9694,952
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,5174,050
KurganRussia 5,8383,628
KurskRussia 7,3874,590
KyraRussia 4,2842,662
KigaliRwanda 8,1785,082
KoldaSenegal 12,6317,849
KabalaSierra Leone 12,3897,699
KosiceSlovakia 8,4135,228
KimberleySouth Africa 9,5045,906
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,1152,557
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,5131,562
KadugliSudan 7,9504,940
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,6164,733
KassalaSudan 7,1694,455
KhartoumSudan 7,5774,709
KostiSudan 7,5984,722
KalmarSweden 8,7025,408
KaresuandoSweden 8,3985,219
KarlstadSweden 8,8565,503
KristianstadSweden 8,8455,496
KamishliSyria 6,7174,174
KanchanaburiThailand 440273
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 273170
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 365227
KairouanTunisia 9,4945,900
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,1004,412
KarsTurkey 6,6214,114
KastamonuTurkey 7,4064,602
KayseriTurkey 7,2374,497
KonyaTurkey 7,4874,652
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,4113,363
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,8383,006
KinlossUk 9,8536,123
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,3514,568
KievUkraine 7,7514,816
KirillovkaUkraine 7,2874,528
KirovogradUkraine 7,6104,729
KlepininoUkraine 7,4224,612
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,4854,651
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1695,076
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,5294,679
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,9418,663
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,3997,705
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,0518,731
Keene, NhUsa 13,9028,639
Kenton, OhUsa 14,1048,764
Kenton, OkUsa 13,9548,671
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,9449,908
Kimball, NeUsa 13,5298,407
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,4855,894
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,2688,866
Kinston, NcUsa 14,8139,205
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,4807,755
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,6749,118
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,7486,058
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,0005,592
KabompoZambia 9,1205,668
KabweZambia 8,7005,406
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,6955,403
KafirondaZambia 8,6825,395
KaomaZambia 9,0915,649
KasamaZambia 8,2955,155
KasempaZambia 8,9465,559
KawambwaZambia 8,5005,282
KaroiZimbabwe 8,6555,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -