Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khlong Yai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khlong Yai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khlong Yai with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,0356,236
LuandaAngola 10,1706,319
LuenaAngola 9,5255,919
La PlataArgentina 16,78910,433
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,33811,395
La RiojaArgentina 17,78611,052
LaboulayeArgentina 17,16510,667
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,7099,762
Las LomitasArgentina 17,75811,035
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,4644,638
LavertonAustralia 7,0324,370
LearmonthAustralia 3,9762,471
LongreachAustralia 5,9673,708
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 5,9673,708
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,6804,773
Low HeadAustralia 7,4014,599
LinzAustria 8,9385,554
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,6335,986
LerwickUk 9,6345,987
La PazBolivia 18,91711,755
LavrasBrazil 16,44110,217
LencoisBrazil 16,13310,025
LinharesBrazil 15,9669,921
LondrinaBrazil 16,98610,555
LomBulgaria 8,2765,143
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,1217,532
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,3298,282
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,6456,615
Langara, BcCanada 10,9976,833
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,8237,968
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,3457,671
London, OnCanada 13,9068,642
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,0436,862
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,0707,500
Lytton, BcCanada 11,8837,384
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,0437,484
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,90811,128
LanzhouChina 2,7061,682
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,3301,448
Las GaviotasColombia 18,07411,231
LimonCosta Rica 17,51110,881
LarnacaCyprus 7,3784,585
LimassolCyprus 7,4314,617
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7225,420
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9995,592
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,2175,727
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,54310,280
La VegaDominican Republic 16,49510,250
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,55710,289
LuperonDominican Republic 16,43010,210
La ConcordiaEcuador 18,67911,607
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 19,12411,884
LuxorEgypt 7,4714,643
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,84510,468
Laucala BayFiji 8,9315,550
LappeenrantaFinland 8,0414,997
Le MansFrance 9,9596,189
LilleFrance 9,6766,013
LyonFrance 9,6786,014
LambarnGabon 10,3126,408
LastourvilleGabon 10,0446,242
LibrevilleGabon 10,3746,447
LeipzigGermany 9,0205,605
LindenbergGermany 8,8915,525
LamiaGreece 8,3675,199
LarissaGreece 8,3645,197
LemnosGreece 8,1365,056
LimnosGreece 8,1225,047
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,45610,226
LabeGuinea 12,4117,712
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,3036,402
La CeibaHonduras 16,77310,423
La MesaHonduras 16,76210,416
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,5712,219
LudhianaIndia 3,4882,168
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,2745,763
LatinaItaly 9,1405,680
LatronicoItaly 8,9035,533
LecceItaly 8,7225,420
LodwarKenya 7,4604,636
Luang PrabangLaos 905562
LiepajaLatvia 8,4195,232
LaukuvaLithuania 8,3425,184
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,4855,894
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4965,279
LabuanMalaysia 1,539956
LuqaMalta 9,1015,656
Le LamentinMartinique 16,58610,307
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,6419,098
LashioMyanmar 1,354841
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,2475,746
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,1385,679
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,2815,767
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,1995,717
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,4225,855
LincolnNew Zealand 9,3305,798
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,4175,852
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,4175,852
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,4175,852
LagosNigeria 10,8896,766
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,1495,685
LillehammerNorway 8,9915,587
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,6582,273
La VictoriaParaguay 17,66810,979
LimaPeru 19,98912,421
LegaspiPhilippines 2,2681,410
LisbonPortugal 11,0236,850
LeninbadRussia 4,5302,815
LevsiRussia 6,1393,815
LungiSierra Leone 12,5947,826
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,9435,557
LanzaroteSpain 11,8367,355
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,3376,424
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,3735,824
LuganoSwitzerland 9,3675,821
LatakiaSyria 7,1864,466
LampangThailand 808502
LoeiThailand 643399
Lop BuriThailand 415258
LomeTogo 11,1236,912
LeemingUk 9,8576,125
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,6335,986
London, EnglandUk 9,8776,138
London-GatwickUk 9,8786,138
LynehamUk 9,9866,205
L’VovUkraine 8,2185,107
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,7454,813
LozovajaUkraine 7,3174,547
LubnyUkraine 7,5724,705
LuckUkraine 8,1105,040
LuganskUkraine 7,0994,412
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,6648,491
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,9758,684
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,0849,373
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,0479,350
Lake City, FlUsa 15,3279,524
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,7738,559
Laketown, UtUsa 13,1068,144
Lamar, MoUsa 14,2078,829
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,7479,164
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,7858,566
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,1458,168
Langdon, NdUsa 12,9538,049
Laramie, WyUsa 13,4258,343
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,0249,336
Larned, KsUsa 14,0298,718
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,8598,612
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,3648,305
Laurel, MdUsa 14,3698,929
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,0728,745
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,8928,633
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,6288,469
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,2388,848
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,1048,764
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,2678,244
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,4558,982
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,6789,121
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,7109,141
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,4919,005
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,4247,721
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,7718,557
Lexington, MoUsa 14,1048,764
Lexington, VaUsa 14,4999,010
Libby, MtUsa 12,3317,662
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,8258,591
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,3688,928
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,2598,239
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,6039,075
Llano, TxUsa 14,7169,144
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,5728,434
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,3438,291
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,3198,277
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,3178,275
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,9678,679
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,7019,136
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,3888,941
Louisville, MsUsa 14,8799,246
Loup City, NeUsa 13,7048,516
Lowville, NyUsa 13,8348,597
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,3278,903
Luling, TxUsa 14,9079,263
Lusk, WyUsa 13,3428,291
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,5509,041
LivingstoneZambia 9,0735,638
LundaziZambia 8,1415,059
LusakaZambia 8,7295,424
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,7285,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -