Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khlong Yai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khlong Yai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khlong Yai with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,6672,900
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,5122,804
MilianaAlgeria 10,1666,317
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,4256,478
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,7016,650
Malarg EArgentina 17,27110,732
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,63810,339
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,51910,265
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,23210,708
MendozaArgentina 17,52210,888
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,52410,890
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,14210,652
Mackay MoAustralia 6,2443,880
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,0415,618
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,1002,548
MeekatharraAustralia 4,5922,854
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,0234,364
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,0424,376
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 6,5814,090
Mount GambierAustralia 6,7754,210
Mount IsaAustralia 5,3893,349
MuharraqBahrain 5,6813,530
MinskBelarus 7,9874,963
MogilevBelarus 7,8274,864
MaunBotswana 9,3795,828
MacapaBrazil 16,85110,472
MacauBrazil 15,5059,635
MaceioBrazil 15,4879,624
MachadoBrazil 16,52310,268
ManausBrazil 17,90011,123
MarabaBrazil 16,86010,477
MaringaBrazil 17,05710,599
Monte AlegreBrazil 17,25210,721
Monte AzulBrazil 16,28310,119
Monte SantoBrazil 15,8899,873
MonteiroBrazil 15,6099,700
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,39410,187
Morada NovaBrazil 15,6949,752
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,10510,008
MamfeCameroon 10,2676,380
MarouaCameroon 9,6255,981
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,0856,888
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,5568,424
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,4977,766
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,2806,388
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,3607,059
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,4057,709
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,8197,344
Moncton, NbCanada 13,4608,364
Mont Joli, QcCanada 13,2448,230
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,6338,472
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,6418,476
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,5767,815
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,9948,074
Morden, MbCanada 12,9328,036
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,7018,514
MoundouChad 9,4705,885
MatecanaColombia 18,16311,287
MoroniComoros 7,0834,402
MosnovCzech Republic 8,6375,367
MarstalDenmark 9,0895,648
Melville HallDominica 16,51410,262
MichesDominican Republic 16,48210,242
MocaDominican Republic 16,47610,238
MoncionDominican Republic 16,48510,244
Monte CristiDominican Republic 16,44410,218
Monte PlataDominican Republic 16,52110,267
MilagroEcuador 18,90611,749
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,9774,957
MinyaEgypt 7,6554,757
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,3696,443
MassawaEritrea 6,8424,252
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,8836,141
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,4865,273
MarseilleFrance 9,7176,038
MontpellierFrance 9,8116,096
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,93910,526
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,7898,569
MakokouGabon 9,9966,212
MayumbaGabon 10,3276,417
MitzicGabon 10,1366,299
MkamboGabon 9,8706,133
MoandaGabon 9,9966,211
MouilaGabon 10,2526,371
MagdeburgGermany 9,0645,633
MunichGermany 9,1105,661
MünsterGermany 9,3345,800
MethoniGreece 8,4475,249
MilosGreece 8,2035,097
MitiliniGreece 8,0064,975
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,0114,978
MacentaGuinea 12,2067,585
MamouGuinea 12,4207,718
Midway IslandHawaii 8,3985,219
MiskolcHungary 8,4555,254
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,0461,893
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,1041,929
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,3142,060
MusulipatnamIndia 2,3941,488
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 2,6781,664
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,7202,311
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 1,023636
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,7182,932
MashhadIran 5,1063,173
Malin HeadIreland 10,1626,315
M. CalamitaItaly 9,3225,793
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,8255,484
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,9705,574
MilanItaly 9,3545,813
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,3935,837
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,2665,758
ManIvory Coast 12,0307,475
MaebashiJapan 4,5362,819
MaizuruJapan 4,1902,604
MakurazakiJapan 3,5502,206
MatsueJapan 4,0172,497
MatsumotoJapan 4,4412,760
MatsuyamaJapan 3,8992,423
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,3572,086
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,5483,447
MishimaJapan 4,4602,772
MitoJapan 4,6472,888
MiyakejimaJapan 4,4602,771
MiyakoJapan 4,9293,063
MiyakojimaJapan 2,7661,719
MiyakonojoJapan 3,6412,262
MiyazakiJapan 3,6792,286
MombetsuJapan 5,2853,284
MoriokaJapan 4,8723,027
MuroranJapan 5,0043,109
MurotomisakiJapan 3,9772,471
MutsuJapan 4,9623,084
Ma’AnJordan 7,1624,450
MafraqJordan 7,1244,427
MombasaKenya 7,2124,481
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,2762,036
MaseruLesotho 9,2725,761
MonroviaLiberia 12,3657,683
MisratahLibya 9,1105,661
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,9284,305
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,2584,510
MananjaryMadagascar 6,9914,344
MorondavaMadagascar 7,3294,554
MakhangaMalawi 8,0825,022
MangochiMalawi 8,0004,971
MwmosaMalawi 8,0234,985
MzimbaMalawi 8,0855,024
MzuzuMalawi 8,0304,990
MalaccaMalaysia 1,060659
MersingMalaysia 1,043648
MiriMalaysia 1,476917
MaleMaldives 3,3372,074
MenakaMali 10,7646,689
MoptiMali 11,4577,120
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,5174,671
MazatlanMexico 14,9869,312
MeridaMexico 16,12710,021
Mexico CityMexico 15,7899,811
MonterreyMexico 15,1539,417
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,6349,715
MaantyMongolia 3,9732,469
MandalgoviMongolia 3,7932,357
MatadMongolia 4,1122,555
MurenMongolia 4,2162,620
MarrakechMorocco 11,2296,978
MeknesMorocco 10,9206,786
MideltMorocco 10,8966,771
MaputoMozambique 8,6775,392
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,4674,640
MandalayMyanmar 1,344835
MeiktilaMyanmar 1,256780
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 471293
MindatMyanmar 1,429888
MonywaMyanmar 1,412877
MyeikMyanmar 471293
MyitkyinaMyanmar 1,6171,005
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,4855,894
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,2495,747
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2895,772
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,2925,774
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,0465,621
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,4645,881
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,2955,776
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,3225,793
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,2665,758
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,2795,766
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,1595,691
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,3455,807
ManaguaNicaragua 17,16510,666
MasatepeNicaragua 17,19810,687
MagariaNiger 10,1376,299
Maine SoroaNiger 9,8056,093
MaradiNiger 10,3176,411
MaiduguriNigeria 9,7196,039
MakurdiNigeria 10,3016,401
MinnaNigeria 10,4706,506
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,4912,169
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,7535,439
MajisOman 5,0603,144
MasirahOman 4,7842,973
Muscat  Oman 4,8803,033
MultanPakistan 3,8322,381
MurreePakistan 3,8712,406
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,1093,175
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,92511,139
MoyobambaPeru 19,37512,040
MactanPhilippines 2,3081,434
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 1,9841,233
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,8066,715
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,7066,032
MagadanRussia 6,6084,107
MahackalaRussia 6,3283,932
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,4934,656
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,4944,657
MarkovoRussia 7,7674,826
MinusinskRussia 4,7672,962
MogocaRussia 4,8993,044
MoscowRussia 7,3934,594
MurmanskRussia 7,9884,964
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,7704,207
MatamSenegal 12,3557,677
MogadishuSomalia 6,4303,996
MadridSpain 10,5066,529
Madrid (b)Spain 10,5186,536
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,8956,149
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,7256,665
MelillaSpain 10,6476,616
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,3776,448
MalakalSudan 7,7674,826
MbabaneSwaziland 8,8255,484
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,5115,910
Mae Hong SonThailand 987613
Mae SariangThailand 887551
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 720447
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 564351
MalatyaTurkey 7,0094,356
MersinTurkey 7,2964,534
MuglaTurkey 7,8544,880
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,9376,175
ManstonUk 9,7716,072
MeloUruguay 16,74210,404
MercedesUruguay 16,94010,527
MontevideoUruguay 16,69310,373
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,0219,334
Madison, FlUsa 15,2179,456
Madison, InUsa 14,3108,892
Madison, NeUsa 13,6998,513
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,7848,566
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,0048,702
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,7128,521
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,3948,945
Marengo, IlUsa 13,9138,646
Marion, InUsa 14,0768,747
Marion, NcUsa 14,6789,121
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,4488,357
Marshall, TxUsa 14,7579,170
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,3688,928
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,4155,850
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,2768,871
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,1198,153
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,3448,913
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,6609,110
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,0448,727
Medford, WiUsa 13,5488,419
Mellette, SdUsa 13,3298,283
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,6349,094
Mena, ArUsa 14,5189,021
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,9569,294
Mexia, TxUsa 14,7619,172
Mexico, MoUsa 14,1628,800
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,8279,835
Midland, TxUsa 14,4698,991
Milan, MnUsa 13,4228,340
Milbank, SdUsa 13,3818,315
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,9368,038
Milford, DeUsa 14,3648,926
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,9979,319
Millen, GaUsa 15,0319,341
Millport, OhUsa 14,1338,782
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,9808,687
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,8318,595
Minden, NeUsa 13,7318,532
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,5098,395
Minonk, IlUsa 14,0308,718
Missoula, MtUsa 12,5277,784
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,1469,412
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,9398,662
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,9758,684
Monroe, NcUsa 14,7999,196
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,4228,340
Montgomery AlUsa 15,0159,331
Montrose, CoUsa 13,6148,460
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,2538,857
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,8139,205
Morganton, NcUsa 14,6789,121
Moro, OrUsa 12,3177,654
Morris, MnUsa 13,3188,276
Morrison, IlUsa 13,9138,646
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,5769,058
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,8958,634
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,9688,680
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,7628,552
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,7558,548
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,3438,913
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,6319,092
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,8358,597
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,3938,944
MaiquetiaVenezuela 17,28610,742
MaracaiboVenezuela 17,46010,850
MaracayVenezuela 17,35110,782
MaturinVenezuela 17,16810,669
Mene GrandeVenezuela 17,51810,886
MeridaVenezuela 17,65610,971
MagoyeZambia 8,8365,491
MansaZambia 8,5625,320
MbalaZambia 8,2345,117
MfuweZambia 8,3045,160
MisamfuZambia 8,2795,145
MonguZambia 9,2755,764
MpikaZambia 8,3145,166
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,2505,127
Mt MakuluZambia 8,7555,441
MumbwaZambia 8,8515,500
MwinilungaZambia 9,0465,621
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,6345,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -