Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khlong Yai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khlong Yai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khlong Yai with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,2942,668
NeuquenArgentina 16,86610,481
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,91710,512
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,3205,170
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,3203,306
Nowra RanAustralia 7,2214,487
NuriootpaAustralia 6,4023,978
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,9209,893
NatitingouBenin 11,0016,836
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,16810,047
NgaoundereCameroon 9,7676,069
NkoundjaCameroon 10,1106,282
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,2847,634
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,8397,357
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,9658,057
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,7657,933
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5146,534
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,2487,611
North Bay, OnCanada 13,5468,417
N’DjamenaChad 9,5045,906
NanchangChina 2,3091,435
NanjingChina 2,7771,725
NanningChina 1,333828
NicosiaCyprus 7,4094,604
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,9875,585
NaguaDominican Republic 16,46010,229
NeybaDominican Republic 16,59310,311
NegeleEthiopia 6,9864,341
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,8175,479
NandiFiji 8,8175,479
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,3525,190
NancyFrance 9,5075,908
NantesFrance 10,1156,286
NiceFrance 9,5555,938
NeustrelitzGermany 8,9465,559
NurembergGermany 9,1425,681
NurnbergGermany 9,1455,683
NaxosGreece 8,1185,045
NanortalikGreenland 11,5317,165
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,4397,108
NordGreenland 9,1675,697
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,3017,023
NzerekoreGuinea 12,1017,519
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,7401,703
New DelhiIndia 3,2542,022
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,0365,615
NaganoJapan 4,4812,785
NagasakiJapan 3,6042,240
NagoJapan 3,0971,925
NagoyaJapan 4,3042,675
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,0521,897
NaraJapan 4,1892,603
NazeJapan 3,3232,065
NemuroJapan 5,3873,347
NiigataJapan 4,6152,868
NikkoJapan 4,5882,851
NobeokaJapan 3,7362,322
NairobiKenya 7,4454,627
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,7596,686
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,2072,615
NidaLithuania 8,4205,232
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,6324,121
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,9444,315
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,0054,974
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,0515,003
NaraMali 11,7647,310
NioroMali 11,9737,440
NemaMauritania 11,7147,279
NouakchottMauritania 12,5277,784
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,8944,905
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,5105,910
NelsonNew Zealand 9,2875,771
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,2725,762
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,4845,893
NandaimeNicaragua 17,21810,700
N’GuigmiNiger 9,6626,004
NiameyNiger 10,8346,732
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,6025,345
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,2895,151
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,7435,433
NawabshahPakistan 3,9512,455
NokkundiPakistan 4,5642,836
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,11411,256
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 1,9851,234
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,1834,463
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,6502,889
NikolaevRussia 7,6114,729
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,6893,535
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,2444,501
NizneangarskRussia 4,9283,062
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,8052,986
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,5424,065
NovgorodRussia 7,8304,865
NovosibirskRussia 5,1163,179
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,4831,543
No. 6Sudan 7,5214,673
NyalaSudan 8,4525,252
Nakhon PhanomThailand 659410
Nakhon SawanThailand 525326
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 482300
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 809503
NarathiwatThailand 606377
NigdeTurkey 7,3004,536
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,6663,521
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,4314,618
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,0598,736
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,0598,736
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,5859,064
Natchez, MsUsa 14,9619,297
Neosho, MoUsa 14,3118,893
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,0028,701
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,1978,822
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,1398,786
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,7248,528
New London, WiUsa 13,6608,488
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,1699,426
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,1639,422
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,5828,440
New YorkUsa 14,1378,785
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,1758,809
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,1638,801
Newark, NjUsa 14,1728,806
Newberry, MiUsa 13,5298,407
Newberry, ScUsa 14,8999,258
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,2068,828
Newnan, GaUsa 14,9669,300
Newport, TnUsa 14,6669,114
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,9075,535
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,6019,073
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,6868,505
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,2417,607
North Loup, NeUsa 13,6308,470
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,6538,484
Norton, KsUsa 13,7928,571
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,0928,757
NdolaZambia 8,6385,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -