Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khlong Yai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khlong Yai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khlong Yai with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,9516,183
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,106688
ParanaArgentina 17,21310,696
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,14810,656
PehuajoArgentina 16,93110,521
PergaminoArgentina 17,03810,588
PigeArgentina 16,79110,434
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,42110,825
PosadasArgentina 17,21010,695
PresidenciaArgentina 17,60610,940
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,56310,914
Punta IndioArgentina 16,71810,389
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0563,142
Port HedlandAustralia 3,9692,466
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,3367,665
ParakouBenin 10,8956,771
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,5939,690
ParacatuBrazil 16,70610,381
ParanaBrazil 16,83210,460
ParanaguaBrazil 16,64810,345
ParanaibaBrazil 17,10710,630
ParintinsBrazil 17,54910,905
ParnaibaBrazil 16,0059,946
Passo FundoBrazil 16,86110,478
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,64910,346
PaulistanaBrazil 16,0569,977
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,7589,792
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,12310,019
PeixeBrazil 16,90610,506
PetrolinaBrazil 16,0049,945
PicosBrazil 16,0749,988
PiraiBrazil 16,29610,127
PirenopolisBrazil 16,94410,529
PompeuBrazil 16,48110,242
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,44910,843
Porto De MozBrazil 17,05210,596
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,85010,471
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,53211,516
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,66110,353
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,90210,503
PosseBrazil 16,67510,362
PlevenBulgaria 8,1665,075
PlovdivBulgaria 8,1585,069
Phnom PenhCambodia 216134
Peace River, AbCanada 11,5867,199
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,0406,860
Penticton, BcCanada 12,0437,484
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,5968,449
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,7868,567
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,8727,999
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,7757,317
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 13,1798,190
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5447,173
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,8537,987
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,2957,640
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5467,175
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1326,918
Princeton, BcCanada 12,5907,824
ParronChile 17,43010,831
Puerto AysenChile 16,25310,100
Puerto MonttChile 16,69410,374
Punta ArenasChile 15,3979,568
PingbianChina 2,4221,505
PeralesColombia 18,19911,309
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,75411,032
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,45110,844
PragueCzech Republic 8,9085,536
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,64810,345
PimentelDominican Republic 16,48910,246
PoloDominican Republic 16,63310,336
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,43610,214
PichilingueEcuador 18,80011,682
PortoviejoEcuador 18,76511,661
PuyoEcuador 18,86911,726
Port-SaidEgypt 7,5014,661
ParisFrance 9,7806,078
PerpignanFrance 9,9216,165
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,5104,667
Port-GentilGabon 10,4736,508
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,18211,299
PotsdamGermany 8,9605,568
PatrasGreece 8,4325,240
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,1806,326
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,4767,131
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,45710,227
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,62010,328
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,92410,517
PecsHungary 8,6585,380
PambanIndia 2,6011,616
PuneIndia 3,2001,989
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 1,441895
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,493928
PadovaItaly 9,1555,689
Paganella MountainItaly 9,2065,721
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,1655,695
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,1825,706
PantelleriaItaly 9,3065,783
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2875,771
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,4645,881
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,1465,683
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,0215,606
PiacenzaItaly 9,3315,798
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,3035,781
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,1395,679
Ponza IslandItaly 9,1475,684
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,9135,539
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,1765,702
PrizziItaly 9,1625,693
PakseLaos 485301
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 776482
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,0963,788
PlaisanceMauritius 6,1033,793
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,0853,781
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6085,349
PatheinMyanmar 1,035643
PutaoMyanmar 1,8211,132
PyiMyanmar 1,133704
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,7304,803
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,3295,797
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,4375,864
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,4375,864
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,4105,848
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,2575,752
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,3635,818
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 17,05310,597
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,5336,545
PohangNorth Korea 3,7862,353
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,7812,349
PadidanPakistan 3,9942,482
PanjgurPakistan 4,3812,722
ParachinarPakistan 4,1312,567
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,3962,732
PeshawarPakistan 4,0162,496
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,4393,380
PilarParaguay 17,43110,832
PiscoPeru 19,77712,290
PiuraPeru 19,19011,925
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 19,15111,901
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,7461,085
PoznanPoland 8,7055,410
PrzemyslPoland 8,3025,159
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,8246,726
PortalegrePortugal 10,8616,749
Porto Portugal 10,8756,758
PavelecRussia 7,2354,496
PecoraRussia 6,8724,270
PermRussia 6,4534,010
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,7124,171
PetrozavodskRussia 7,7394,809
PjatigorskRussia 6,7064,167
PoronajskRussia 5,5593,455
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,1264,428
Providenja BayRussia 8,5355,303
PskovRussia 7,9884,964
PodorSenegal 12,4847,758
PopradSlovakia 8,4865,273
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,5955,962
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,0865,646
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,0266,230
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,5571,589
Port SudanSudan 7,0444,377
ParamariboSuriname 16,89410,498
PiteňSweden 8,4205,233
PalmyraSyria 6,9494,318
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,2347,602
PhetchabunThailand 550342
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 624388
PhraeThailand 764475
PhuketThailand 655407
Phuket (airport)Thailand 643399
Prachin BuriThailand 301187
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 334208
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,97610,549
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,1696,319
PoltavaUkraine 7,4574,634
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,87410,485
PradoUruguay 16,69210,373
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,60310,317
Palestine, IlUsa 14,2578,859
Pana, IlUsa 14,1928,819
Paoli, InUsa 14,2948,882
Paris, IlUsa 14,1498,792
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,2508,234
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,1729,428
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,3018,265
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,4288,966
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,2658,864
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,9378,660
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,3837,695
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,1949,442
Peoria, IlUsa 14,0428,726
Perry, OkUsa 14,3078,891
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2678,866
Philo, OhUsa 14,2358,846
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,7768,560
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,3468,293
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,6639,112
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,2678,244
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,5168,399
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1918,819
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,1378,785
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,0098,706
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,5069,014
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,9448,044
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,2678,244
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,0218,713
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,7459,163
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,9787,443
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,0359,343
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,1428,788
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,9787,443
Portage, WiUsa 13,6978,512
Portland, MaineUsa 13,8138,584
Portland, OregonUsa 12,1807,569
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,7548,547
Prescott, ArUsa 14,6559,107
Priest River, IdUsa 12,2827,632
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,4798,997
Princeton, InUsa 14,3658,927
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,0368,722
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,7638,552
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,80911,067
PetaukeZambia 8,4025,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -