Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khlong Yai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khlong Yai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khlong Yai with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,33010,769
ReconquistaArgentina 17,37010,794
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,30410,753
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,5299,650
RivadaviaArgentina 17,97911,172
RosarioArgentina 17,13510,648
RichmondAustralia 7,1504,443
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,4874,031
RecifeBrazil 15,3789,556
RemansoBrazil 16,18410,057
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,97711,793
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,21610,077
Rio NegroBrazil 16,74110,403
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,12010,639
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,0807,507
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,8437,981
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,5987,829
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,5987,829
Resolute, NtCanada 10,3186,412
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,9917,451
Roberval, QcCanada 13,2938,261
RuoqiangChina 3,3612,088
Rafael NunezColombia 17,53710,898
RandersDenmark 9,0905,649
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,56310,292
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 16,43810,215
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,23710,090
RumipambaEcuador 18,80711,687
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,2584,510
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,2964,534
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,4574,634
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,71310,386
RostockGermany 8,9995,592
RhodesGreece 7,8804,897
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,0176,225
ReykhólarIceland 10,3146,409
ReykjavíkIceland 10,3896,456
RamsarIran 5,8903,660
RashtIran 5,9913,723
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,2316,358
RadicofaniItaly 9,2095,722
Resia PassItaly 9,2335,737
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1225,668
RivoltoItaly 9,0565,627
Rolle PassItaly 9,1475,684
RomeItaly 9,1665,696
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,1905,711
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,0265,609
RumoiJapan 5,1443,197
RigaLatvia 8,2405,121
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,2865,149
RodriguesMauritius 5,5593,455
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,3842,724
RabatMorocco 11,0206,848
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 911566
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,6966,025
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,3125,786
RangioraNew Zealand 9,3235,793
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,2195,729
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,2145,726
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,4195,853
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,4115,848
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,1845,707
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,3155,789
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,5695,946
RivasNicaragua 17,26210,727
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,9512,455
RebolyRussia 7,9584,945
Rostov On DonRussia 7,0274,367
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,0603,766
RagaSudan 8,4335,240
RashadSudan 7,7924,842
RenkSudan 7,6074,727
RumbekSudan 8,0314,990
RanongThailand 506315
Roi EtThailand 483300
RizeTurkey 6,8434,252
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,9213,058
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,7504,816
RomnyUkraine 7,5544,694
RovnoUkraine 8,0655,012
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1483,199
RochaUruguay 16,59510,312
Racine, WiUsa 13,8588,611
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,7149,144
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,2698,245
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,2668,244
Reading, PaUsa 14,2198,836
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,6047,832
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,9078,020
Redding, CaUsa 12,5757,814
Redlands, CaUsa 13,4078,331
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,8097,959
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,0598,736
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,5359,032
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,5359,032
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,5489,040
Rochester, MnUsa 13,6298,469
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,9118,644
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,6288,469
Rockford, IlUsa 13,8898,631
Rockville, InUsa 14,1688,804
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,7628,552
Rome, GaUsa 14,8579,232
Roseau, MnUsa 13,0078,083
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,3487,673
Roswell, NmUsa 14,2228,837
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,3678,928
Rushville, IlUsa 14,0828,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -