Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khlong Yai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khlong Yai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khlong Yai with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,6272,875
ShkoderAlbania 8,5885,336
SkikdaAlgeria 9,7466,057
SaltaArgentina 18,11511,257
San AntonioArgentina 16,58310,305
San LuisArgentina 17,38610,804
San RafaelArgentina 17,33010,769
Santa RosaArgentina 16,97310,547
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,79211,056
SarmientoArgentina 16,18110,055
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,2024,475
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,1994,473
SalzburgAustria 9,0315,612
SakiAzerbaijan 6,3023,916
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,1093,796
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,1663,832
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,5987,829
SaveBenin 10,9456,801
Santa CruzBolivia 18,37611,419
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6615,382
SalvadorBrazil 15,8249,833
Santa MariaBrazil 16,88110,490
SantaremBrazil 17,33410,771
SantosBrazil 16,49710,251
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,71010,384
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,19910,687
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,7139,764
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,64610,344
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,06810,606
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,42210,205
Sao LuisBrazil 16,25610,101
Sao MateusBrazil 15,9519,912
São PauloBrazil 16,54010,278
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,69210,373
Sena MadureiraBrazil 19,04511,835
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,9859,933
SerrinhaBrazil 15,8649,858
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,39910,191
SobralBrazil 15,8709,862
SoureBrazil 16,63110,335
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,46210,230
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,59910,315
SurubimBrazil 15,4619,608
SadovoBulgaria 8,1435,060
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2825,147
SofiaBulgaria 8,2685,138
SiemreapCambodia 206128
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,5828,440
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,4667,746
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,5668,430
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,1286,915
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,0526,868
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,3328,284
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,3607,680
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,4958,386
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,5487,798
Scott, SkCanada 12,2657,622
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 13,0418,104
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,5948,447
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,6298,469
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,9116,159
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,9978,076
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,9838,068
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,7727,315
Smithers, BcCanada 11,2596,996
Stephenville, NfCanada 13,0648,118
Summerside, PeCanada 13,4078,331
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,5027,769
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,4977,766
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,3508,296
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,0947,515
SalCape Verde 13,2698,246
SantiagoChile 17,51310,883
SewellChile 17,44310,839
ShanghaiChina 2,8831,792
ShantouChina 1,9491,211
ShenyangChina 3,8872,416
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,25910,725
Simon BolivarColombia 17,44710,842
San JoseCosta Rica 17,48110,863
SibenikCroatia 8,8655,509
SplitCroatia 8,8245,484
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,8135,477
StudsgårdDenmark 9,1665,696
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,47910,240
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,55110,285
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,48410,243
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,47410,237
SamanaDominican Republic 16,46610,232
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,56110,291
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,49310,249
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,56710,295
San JuanDominican Republic 16,55310,286
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,53010,272
SanchezDominican Republic 16,47310,237
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,47210,236
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,48210,242
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,56310,292
San GabrielEcuador 18,63611,581
SalloumEgypt 8,1695,077
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,1595,070
SohagEgypt 7,5674,703
St. KatrineEgypt 7,3284,554
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,88310,491
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,2499,476
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,2135,103
StrasbourgFrance 9,4095,847
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,71810,389
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,82010,452
SukhumiGeorgia 6,8394,250
SchleswigGermany 9,1565,690
StuttgartGermany 9,2935,775
SamosGreece 7,9814,960
Skiros IslandGreece 8,1905,089
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,2405,121
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,9956,833
SiguiriGuinea 12,0817,507
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,79410,436
SzegedHungary 8,5125,290
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,7675,448
StykkisholmurIceland 10,3586,437
SagarIndia 2,8781,789
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,7702,343
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,4522,767
SemnanIran 5,6143,489
ShahroudIran 5,5073,422
ShirazIran 5,5423,444
ShannonIreland 10,3766,448
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,5085,908
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,8875,523
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7105,412
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,3275,796
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,5145,912
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8815,519
SigonellaItaly 9,0375,616
SassandraIvory Coast 11,9447,422
SagaJapan 3,6712,281
SaigoJapan 4,0832,537
SakaiJapan 4,0362,508
SakataJapan 4,7312,940
SapporoJapan 5,0723,152
SaseboJapan 3,6212,250
SendaiJapan 4,7762,968
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,8532,394
ShimonosekiJapan 3,7622,338
ShinjoJapan 4,7572,956
ShionomisakiJapan 4,1162,558
ShirakawaJapan 4,6642,898
ShizuokaJapan 4,4102,740
SumotoJapan 4,0952,545
SuttsuJapan 4,9803,095
SuwaJapan 4,4422,760
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,58210,925
SavannakhetLaos 564350
SiauliaiLithuania 8,2755,142
SiluteLithuania 8,3925,215
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4145,229
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,4914,034
SalimaMalawi 8,0455,000
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 1,7921,113
SibuMalaysia 1,441896
SanMali 11,5697,189
SegouMali 11,7047,273
SikassoMali 11,7197,282
St. BrandonMauritius 5,6993,541
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,32810,146
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,7452,327
SainshandMongolia 3,7472,328
SafiMorocco 11,3077,026
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,5137,154
SittweMyanmar 1,415879
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2935,775
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,2995,778
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,6675,386
SaiqOman 4,9393,069
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,2733,277
SurOman 4,7452,949
SialkotPakistan 3,6972,297
SibbiPakistan 4,1182,559
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,34910,781
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,56212,156
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,4791,541
SandomierzPoland 8,3765,205
SniezkaPoland 8,7965,466
SuwalkiPoland 8,2945,154
SzczecinPoland 8,8445,496
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,0826,886
Santa MariaPortugal 12,3497,674
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,44110,217
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,3233,929
Satu MareRomania 8,2965,155
SibiuRomania 8,2065,099
SulinaRomania 7,7624,823
SadrinskRussia 5,9663,707
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,9094,915
SalekhardRussia 6,6584,137
SaratovRussia 6,7244,179
SejmcanRussia 6,8834,277
SelagoncyRussia 6,1183,802
Simusir IslandRussia 6,0053,732
SkovorodinoRussia 5,0493,138
SmolenskRussia 7,7134,793
SociRussia 6,9524,320
SortovalaRussia 7,9204,921
SuntarRussia 5,7253,558
SurgutRussia 5,9933,724
SverdlovskRussia 6,1643,830
SyktyvkarRussia 6,9264,304
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,36110,167
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,6696,630
SeychellesSeychelles 5,5473,447
SingaporeSingapore 1,164724
SliacSlovakia 8,5695,325
SeoulSouth Korea 3,7372,322
SineijuSouth Korea 3,7902,355
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,6416,612
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,2846,390
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,4116,470
SevilleSpain 10,8146,720
SennarSudan 7,4914,655
ShambatSudan 7,5784,709
ShendiSudan 7,4704,642
StenseleSweden 8,6215,357
StockholmSweden 8,5895,338
StorlienSweden 8,8775,516
SundsvallSweden 8,6135,352
SantisSwitzerland 9,3125,787
SongeaTanzania 7,8424,873
Sakon NakhonThailand 613381
SongkhlaThailand 569353
Suphan BuriThailand 422262
Surat ThaniThailand 503312
SurinThailand 351218
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,0976,896
SokodeTogo 11,0616,874
SfaxTunisia 9,4625,880
SousseTunisia 9,4445,868
SamsunTurkey 7,1964,472
SiirtTurkey 6,6664,143
SivasTurkey 7,1174,422
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,9853,098
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,3316,420
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,9826,203
SarataUkraine 7,7754,832
SarnyUkraine 8,0354,993
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,4144,607
SumyUkraine 7,4714,642
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1853,222
SaltoUruguay 17,07710,612
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,7717,936
Safford, AzUsa 13,9368,660
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,7458,541
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,5619,670
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,2308,843
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,7678,555
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,5828,440
Salem, InUsa 14,2948,882
Salem, OrUsa 12,2077,586
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,1628,179
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,6089,078
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,8839,248
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,4928,384
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,7777,940
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,44110,216
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,0608,115
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,2918,259
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,2018,203
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,1058,144
Santuck, ScUsa 14,7889,189
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,4948,385
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,1139,391
Scott City, KsUsa 13,9478,667
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,4648,367
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,2948,882
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,0447,484
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,0587,493
Sedan, KsUsa 14,2238,839
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,9567,429
Selma, AlUsa 15,0359,343
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,1318,781
Seymour, InUsa 14,2948,882
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,4198,960
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,0468,107
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,7869,188
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,6788,500
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,5468,417
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,9948,696
Southport, NcUsa 14,9249,274
Sparta, IlUsa 14,3118,893
Spencer, WvUsa 14,3548,920
Spickard, MoUsa 13,9828,688
Spokane, WaUsa 12,2967,641
Spooner, WiUsa 13,4418,353
Springfield, IlUsa 14,1308,780
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,3068,890
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7245,421
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,4188,338
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,2318,843
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,4798,376
Stamford, CtUsa 14,1378,785
State College, PaUsa 14,1698,805
State University, MsUsa 14,8799,246
State University, NmUsa 14,2018,824
Staunton, VaUsa 14,4598,985
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,4488,357
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,0568,735
Stockton, CaUsa 12,8337,974
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,6898,507
Storrs, CtUsa 14,0358,722
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,5189,021
Summerville, ScUsa 15,0239,336
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,2967,641
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,1338,783
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,8348,597
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,9108,644
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,6932,916
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,77211,044
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,57810,923
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,47510,859
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,7437,297
SocotraYemen 5,3183,305
SenangaZambia 9,2865,771
SerenjeZambia 8,4815,270
SeshekeZambia 9,2185,728
SolweziZambia 8,8525,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -