Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khlong Yai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khlong Yai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khlong Yai with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,4242,749
TiranaAlbania 8,5735,328
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,2496,369
TebessaAlgeria 9,6766,013
TimimounAlgeria 10,5596,562
TindoufAlgeria 11,3957,081
TouggourtAlgeria 9,9166,162
TrelewArgentina 16,34010,154
TucumanArgentina 17,92911,141
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8953,042
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,8933,041
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,0073,112
TibooburraAustralia 6,2133,861
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 5,9183,677
TshaneBotswana 9,6455,994
TaguatingaBrazil 16,68010,365
TarauacaBrazil 19,21211,938
TauaBrazil 15,9359,902
TefeBrazil 18,35811,408
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,13510,026
TeresinaBrazil 16,17310,050
TiriosBrazil 17,20410,691
TorresBrazil 16,57610,300
TracuateuaBrazil 16,47910,240
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,12810,643
TriunfoBrazil 15,7249,771
TucuruiBrazil 16,86810,482
TuriacuBrazil 16,34310,156
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,8866,765
Terrace, BcCanada 11,2156,969
Teslin, YtCanada 10,6336,607
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,3617,681
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,4517,116
Thompson, MbCanada 12,2567,616
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,2208,215
Timmins, OnCanada 13,2918,259
Tofino, BcCanada 11,7457,299
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,8508,606
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,8438,602
Trenton, OnCanada 13,8008,575
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,6207,842
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 13,3218,278
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,98110,552
TaiyuanChina 3,0311,884
TaoyuanChina 2,4281,509
TengchongChina 1,553965
TønderDenmark 9,1915,712
TylstrupDenmark 9,0845,645
TystofteDenmark 9,0315,612
TamayoDominican Republic 16,59810,314
TahrirEgypt 7,6494,753
TantaEgypt 7,6204,735
TallinEstonia 8,2195,108
TartuEstonia 8,1035,035
TampereFinland 8,2815,146
TurkuFinland 8,3565,193
ToulonFrance 9,6716,009
ToulouseFrance 10,0106,221
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,6827,881
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,3087,649
TchibanGabon 10,2756,385
TbilisiGeorgia 6,4944,035
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,4515,873
TamaleGhana 11,2677,001
ThessalonikiGreece 8,3125,165
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,3795,207
TimehriGuyana 17,10210,627
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,93510,524
TelaHonduras 16,75210,410
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,8611,778
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,8611,778
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 2,7701,721
TabrizIran 6,2963,913
TeheranIran 5,8003,604
Tel AvivIsrael 7,2504,505
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,7945,465
TarvisioItaly 9,0075,597
TermoliItaly 8,9615,569
TorinoItaly 9,4825,892
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,4845,894
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,2405,742
TrevicoItaly 8,9555,565
TrevisoItaly 9,1285,672
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,0065,597
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,4865,895
TabouIvory Coast 12,0967,517
TadotsuJapan 4,0002,486
TakadaJapan 4,5092,802
TakamatsuJapan 4,0262,502
TakayamaJapan 4,3802,722
TanegashimaJapan 3,5752,222
TatenoJapan 4,6032,861
TateyamaJapan 4,5302,815
TokushimaJapan 4,0532,518
TokyoJapan 4,5562,831
TomakomaiJapan 5,0613,145
TottoriJapan 4,1082,553
ToyamaJapan 4,4072,738
ToyookaJapan 4,1562,582
TsuJapan 4,2452,638
TsurugaJapan 4,2592,647
TsuyamaJapan 4,0662,527
TurgayKazakhstan 5,5363,440
TripoliLebanon 7,1764,460
TobrukLibya 8,2865,149
TripoliLibya 9,2795,766
TelsiaiLithuania 8,3425,184
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,7434,190
TolanaroMadagascar 7,3124,544
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,5264,676
ThyoloMalawi 8,0625,010
TawauMalaysia 1,8501,150
TessalitMali 10,7676,691
TimbuktuMali 11,2767,007
TombMali 11,2767,007
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,0647,496
TacubayaMexico 15,7899,811
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,6129,702
TarialanMongolia 4,2022,611
TosontsengelMongolia 4,1322,568
TsetserlegMongolia 3,9692,466
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,6372,260
TangierMorocco 10,8816,762
TarfayaMorocco 11,8287,350
TazaMorocco 10,7756,696
TaunggyiMyanmar 1,178732
TaungooMyanmar 1,050652
ThandweMyanmar 1,179733
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,8614,885
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,2985,778
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,3315,798
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,2025,718
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,4485,871
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,3535,812
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,4135,849
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,3855,832
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,0695,636
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,3405,804
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,2855,770
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,3245,794
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,4495,871
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,3135,787
TemukaNew Zealand 9,2685,759
TimaruNew Zealand 9,2675,758
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,2085,722
TahouaNiger 10,4746,508
TillaberyNiger 10,8896,767
TaejonNorth Korea 3,6732,283
TromsoNorway 8,5475,311
TrondheimNorway 8,9585,567
ThumraitOman 5,2813,282
TacnaPeru 19,00111,808
TarapotoPeru 19,42212,069
TrujilloPeru 19,55012,149
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,4131,500
TorunPoland 8,5835,333
TimisoaraRomania 8,4255,236
TambovRussia 7,0724,395
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,9823,096
TaraRussia 5,5763,465
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,2143,862
TermezRussia 4,5342,817
TernejRussia 4,8863,036
TobolskRussia 5,9203,679
TomskRussia 5,2073,236
Tot’MaRussia 7,2404,499
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,7504,194
TuapseRussia 7,0174,361
TuraRussia 5,8403,629
TurukhanskRussia 6,1123,798
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,6884,156
TortosaSpain 10,1706,320
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,3931,487
TokerSudan 6,9994,349
TartousSyria 7,1714,456
TaipeiTaiwan 2,4521,524
TaboraTanzania 7,9684,951
TakThailand 695432
TrangThailand 594369
TabligboTogo 11,0866,889
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,0218,092
TunisTunisia 9,4575,877
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,7933,600
TireeUk 10,0876,268
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,8256,105
TernopilUkraine 8,0935,029
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,69410,374
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,0099,327
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,7056,031
Talladega, AlUsa 14,9479,289
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,2579,481
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,5579,667
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,7149,143
Taunton, MaUsa 14,0148,709
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,9378,660
Temple, TxUsa 14,7819,185
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,1659,423
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,0119,328
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,1018,762
Toledo, IaUsa 13,8198,587
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,0408,725
Tooele, UtUsa 13,1658,181
Topeka, KsUsa 14,0448,727
Towanda, PaUsa 14,0608,737
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,9078,642
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,2948,883
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,9428,664
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,3298,904
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,8919,254
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,3188,276
TashkentUzbekistan 4,6312,878
TumeremoVenezuela 17,27610,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -