Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khlong Yai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khlong Yai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khlong Yai with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,1709,427
UaupesBrazil 18,28811,364
UbatubaBrazil 16,39010,185
UberabaBrazil 16,77210,422
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,6007,209
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,8482,391
UpernavikGreenland 10,4896,518
UummannaqGreenland 10,6536,620
UdineItaly 9,0405,618
Ustica IslandItaly 9,1665,696
UenoJapan 4,2182,621
UnzendakeJapan 3,6352,259
UrakawaJapan 5,1243,184
UshibukaJapan 3,5842,227
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,6072,863
UwajimaJapan 3,8452,389
UkmergeLithuania 8,1825,084
UtenaLithuania 8,1315,053
UlaangomMongolia 4,3422,698
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,0352,508
UlgiiMongolia 4,3012,673
UliastaiMongolia 4,0392,510
UmnugoviMongolia 4,2672,651
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,0182,497
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,9922,481
UfaRussia 6,2833,904
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,4034,600
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,4742,780
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,9774,336
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,6622,897
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,0774,398
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0824,401
Ust-MajaRussia 5,9903,722
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3714,581
Umm BeninSudan 7,4624,637
UmeňSweden 8,4715,264
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 442275
Udon ThaniThailand 622387
Uttaradit EastThailand 715445
UrfaTurkey 6,9344,309
UsakTurkey 7,7644,825
Uman’Ukraine 7,7574,820
UzgorodUkraine 8,3405,183
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,2628,863
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,1158,771
Urbana, IlUsa 14,1498,792
Urbana, OhUsa 14,2058,827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -