Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khlong Yai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khlong Yai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khlong Yai with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,4934,035
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,1503,821
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,2873,907
YaoundeCameroon 10,0686,257
YokoCameroon 9,9376,175
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,7318,533
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1546,931
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,5907,823
YanjiChina 4,3042,675
YichangChina 2,2751,414
YinchuanChina 2,9861,855
YiningChina 4,1292,566
YariguiesColombia 17,89311,119
YamasaDominican Republic 16,53010,272
YasicaDominican Republic 16,45110,223
YazdIran 5,4363,378
YakushimaJapan 3,5302,194
YamagataJapan 4,7332,941
YamaguchiJapan 3,8152,371
YokkaichiJapan 4,2612,648
YokohamaJapan 4,5352,818
YonagoJapan 4,0362,508
YonagunijimaJapan 2,5481,583
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,8532,394
YeMyanmar 665413
YolaNigeria 9,8436,117
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,5802,225
YurimaguasPeru 19,35012,024
YekaterinburgRussia 6,1623,829
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,3973,354
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,3163,304
Yakima, WaUsa 12,2227,595
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,3466,429
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,8597,991
York, PaUsa 14,2578,860
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,1058,765
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,6728,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -